Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions

>Javi34
Created page with "Stephanie Pittman (Born in 1995) is a dancer that trained at the aldc since she was very young, she was one of the best ballet dancers there {{InfoboxDancer|Stephanie Pittman..."
 
No edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
|YAGP  
|YAGP  
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|Top 12 contemporary
|Top 12 Contemporary
division
Division
|-
|-
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Uknown
|Unknown
|YAGP
|YAGP
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="5" |The diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="5" |The Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Uknown
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|DEA Nationals
|DEA Nationals
(NYC)
(NYC)
|1st runner up for national
|1st Runner-Up for National
teen miss
Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of
|Dance Masters of
PA
PA
|1st runner up for teen miss
|1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Starsystems
|Starsystems
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in teen solo
|1st in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3rd in 13-14 solo division
|3rd in 13-14 Solo Division
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|3rd in teen solo
|3rd in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
Line 122: Line 122:
|YAGP
|YAGP
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 129: Line 129:
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3rd runner up for teen miss
|3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh
|Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh
|5th in teen solo
|5th in Teen Soo
|-
|-
|OSNY  
|OSNY  
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|2nd in teen advanced solo
|2nd in Teen Advanced Solo
|-
|-
|YAGP
|YAGP
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|Top 12 senior men & women
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division
contemporary dance
Contemporary Dance Category - Women
|-
|-
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
Line 148: Line 148:
|YAGP
|YAGP
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="5" |Anabelee
| rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Unknown  
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|YAGP
|Platinum
(Philadelphia)
|Did Not Place
|-
|JUMP
(Pittsburgh)
|Unknown scoring
|-
|-
|DEA  
|DEA  
Line 161: Line 166:
|Unknown scoring  
|Unknown scoring  
|-
|-
|JUMP
|Dance Masters of PA
(Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Unknown scoring
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals
|DEA Nationals
(Las Vegas)
(Las Vegas)
|National senior miss DEA
|Senior Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|-
|-
|YAGP
|Variation from Le Esmeralda
(Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|Variation from le Esmeralda
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|YAGP  
|YAGP  
(Philadelphia)
(Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |The scarlet letter
| rowspan="4" |The Scarlet Letter
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
|JUMP
|Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Unknown Scoring
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals
|JUMP
(Las Vegas)
|National Senior miss DEA
|-
|Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|Unknown scoring
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|Tittle holder
|Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner
|-
|DEA Nationals
(Las Vegas)
|Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |I dreamed a dream
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Unknown  
| rowspan="2" |Unknown  
|JUMP  
|JUMP  
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
|OSNY
|OSNY
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|High gold
|High Gold
|}
|}