Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>Javi34 Created page with "Stephanie Pittman (Born in 1995) is a dancer that trained at the aldc since she was very young, she was one of the best ballet dancers there {{InfoboxDancer|Stephanie Pittman..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="5" |The | | rowspan="5" |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
(NYC) | (NYC) | ||
|1st | |1st Runner-Up for National | ||
Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of | ||
PA | PA | ||
|1st | |1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems | |Starsystems | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1st in | |1st in Teen Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3rd in 13-14 | |3rd in 13-14 Solo Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3rd in | |3rd in Teen Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3rd | |3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh | |Fire & Ice in Pittsburgh | ||
|5th in | |5th in Teen Soo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY | |OSNY | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2nd in | |2nd in Teen Advanced Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 in Senior Age Division | ||
Contemporary Dance Category - Women | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
| | |YAGP | ||
| | (Philadelphia) | ||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
| Line 161: | Line 166: | ||
|Unknown scoring | |Unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | (Las Vegas) | ||
|National | |Senior Miss DEA 2011 National Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Le Esmeralda | |||
|Variation from | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
(Philadelphia) | (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The | | rowspan="4" |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
| | |Fire & Ice | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Unknown Scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY | |OSNY | ||
(Pittsburgh) | (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||