Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kali | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler & Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler & Abby Lee Miller | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2008 | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 6 April 2021
Stephanie Pittman (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Kitri | Ballet | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2006 | Unknown | Ballet | Uknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2007 | Kali | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Abby Lee Miller | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos Platinum Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| OSNY Nationals (NYC) | 10th in Junior Advanced Solos | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | ||||
| Variation from Flames of Paris | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Abby Lee Miller | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2008 | Letter by Letter | Lyrical | Unknown | Dance Masters of PA | 1st in 11-12 Solos |
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| DMA | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| OSNY Nationals (NYC) | Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance | ||||
| YAGP (Chicago) | Top 12 Contemporary Division | ||||
| Unknown | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | |
| 2009 | The Diary of Anne Frank | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance |
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | 3rd in 13-14 Solos | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | ||||
| Flames of Paris | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| Paquita | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2010 | Daughter | Contemporary | Unknown | Dance Masters of PA | 3rd Runner-Up for Teen Miss |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Advanced Solos | ||||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 in Senior Age Division Contemporary Dance Category - Women | ||||
| Unknown | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2011 | Annabelle Lee | Lyrical | Unknown | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Platinum | ||||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | Senior Miss DEA 2011 National Title | ||||
| Variation from Le Esmeralda | Ballet | Unknown | YAGP (Philadelphia) | did not place | |
| 2012 | The Scarlet Letter | Contemporary | Unknown | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner | ||||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | Senior Miss DEA National Title Holder | ||||
| 2013 | I Dreamed A Dream | Lyrical | Unknown | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | did not place |