Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lullaby in the Storm/Stormy Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hannah Opalko | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Competition | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara]] | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Through the Glass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hannah Opalko | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Advanced Duet/Trios Combined | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Thanksgiving Dinner | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen High Score Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Connected Award<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unlocked | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Malena Maust]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Frost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|STOP | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|James Washington | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |With Every Heartbeat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trio<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trio<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||