Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I’ve Got No Strings | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Scratch | | rowspan="3" |Scratch | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
= Trios = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Style | |||
!Dancers | |||
!Competitions | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Acro | |||
|Erika Maruca | |||
Michaelina Mcgee | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5 | |3rd Place Teen Trio | ||
|} | |||
= Groups = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Style | |||
!Dancers | |||
!Competitions | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | |||
|Rescuers | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|3rd Place Large Groups 12-Under | |||
|- | |||
|Who Let the Dog Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|4th Place Large Groups 12-Under | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Numba | |||
|Acro | |||
|Miranda Maleski | |||
Melinda Jennings | |||
Hannah Opalko and More | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|5th Place Large Groups 12-Under | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Miranda Maleski | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Snowfall | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Melinda Jennings | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Younstown) | |||
|4th Place Large Groups 12-Under | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |Bombay Dreams | ||
|Acro | |||
|Kelly monteleone | |||
Miranda Maleski | |||
Gianna Martello | |||
Veronica Buccilli | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |||
|1st Place Teen Extended Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 1 September 2021
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who only trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I’ve Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | Metamorphosis | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | Petite Miss Talent |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | Dance Masters ofPA | Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | Teen Miss Talent |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2008 | Unknown | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Unknown | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Senior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Style | Dancers | Competitions | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca
Michaelina Mcgee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Place Teen Trio |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Style | Dancers | Competitions | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd Place Large Groups 12-Under |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th Place Large Groups 12-Under | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski
Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th Place Large Groups 12-Under | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | Unknown | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Mini Groups |
| Rising Star (Younstown) | 4th Place Large Groups 12-Under | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly monteleone
Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st Place Teen Extended Line |