Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 80561 by 2001:8003:C018:4A01:403B:A505:A6ED:683D (talk) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |When the sun goes down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Petite Miss Talent | |11th for Petite Miss | ||
Talent Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |||
|3rd in 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shiny Penny | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters ofPA | |Dance Masters ofPA | ||
| | |8th Runner Up for Junior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Talent | |11th for Teen Miss | ||
Talent Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |9th in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 10 August 2022
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | When the sun goes down | Acrobatic | AAA (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
| Dance Masters of PA | 11th for Petite Miss
Talent Award | |||
| Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | 3rd in 11-12 Solos | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | AAA (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| Dance Masters ofPA | 8th Runner Up for Junior Miss | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th for Teen Miss
Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2008 | Unknown | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Dreamcatcher | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | Platinum | |||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos
Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca Michaelina Mcgee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd in Large 12 & Under Groups |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly Monteleone Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st in Teen Extended Line |