Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|nicknames= Sav
|nicknames= Sav
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 46:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="8" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="7" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic  
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
Line 63: Line 63:
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 125: Line 122:
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 233: Line 229:
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|}
|}