Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Title Holder | |Title Holder | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2013 | |||
|American Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Ready | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|King Porter Stomp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
|Why Not Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emily Burkhart<br />[[Kevin Cosculluela]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||