Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 72: Line 72:
|AAA Nationals  (Ocean city)
|AAA Nationals  (Ocean city)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="7" |The Lady of the 29 Palms
| rowspan="3" |The Lady of the 29 Palms
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
Line 83: Line 82:
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)  
|DEA Nationals (Kentucky)
|High Gold
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |2006
|High Gold
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
|-
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place)
|-
| rowspan="4" |2006
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award  
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |2007
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Don’t Tell Mama
| rowspan="2" |Don’t Tell Mama
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|High Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos
Platinum
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="7" |2008
| rowspan="8" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="7" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
Line 150: Line 126:
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 160: Line 133:
|Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum
|Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="5" | How Lucky You Are
| rowspan="4" |How Lucky You Are
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)  
|DEA (NYC)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 145:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Unknown
|Song & Dance
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Song & Dance Solo
|-
|-
|Mein Herr
|Mein Herr
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 161:
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote
|Pointe
|Pointe
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 167:
|Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries
Line 236: Line 201:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Line 245: Line 210:
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 251: Line 216:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| Senior Best of JUMP Award
|Senior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)