Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA Nationals | |AAA Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Lady of the 29 Palms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals ( | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |High Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Don’t Tell Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |All that Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | ||
| Line 125: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Outstanding Musical Theater | |Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |How Lucky You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | ||
| Line 144: | Line 168: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Song & Dance Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |Mein Herr | ||