Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 70: Line 70:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|AAA Nationals (Ocean city)
|AAA Nationals (Ocean City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="3" |The Lady of the 29 Palms
| rowspan="7" |The Lady of the 29 Palms
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
Line 82: Line 82:
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Kentucky)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|did not place
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I)
|High Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
|High Gold
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|-
| rowspan="4" |2006
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award  
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award  
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Don’t Tell Mama
| rowspan="4" |Don’t Tell Mama
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|High Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="7" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="8" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award
Line 125: Line 146:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 131: Line 152:
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum
|Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="4" |How Lucky You Are
| rowspan="5" |How Lucky You Are
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
Line 144: Line 168:
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Unknown
|Song & Dance
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Song & Dance Solos
|-
|-
|Mein Herr
|Mein Herr