D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Petite Mr. StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Knock, Knock, Knock | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Petite/Junior Solo Costume | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Live to Tango | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Amanda Carbajales]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
| | Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Me & My Shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ruby Castro]] | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 14 February 2021
D'Angelo Castro (born on November 17, 2000) is a young dancer from Florida, who train at Dancetown dance studio. His sister is fellow dancer Ruby Castro.
He competed with Amanda Carbajales in the first season of World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Imagine | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2009 | Wonderful World | StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | Petite Mr. StarQuest | ||
| Knock, Knock, Knock | StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | Petite/Junior Solo Costume | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Live to Tango | Amanda Carbajales | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Crystal Award | |
| 2018 | Me & My Shadow | Contemporary | Ruby Castro | JUMP (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Duets |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|