D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rebound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matador | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Teen Mr. StarQuest | |Teen Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Male BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Working Day and Night | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Mr. Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grant Us Peace | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Religious Beggar | | rowspan="3" |Religious Beggar | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Granted | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Senior Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glad | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Prelude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Senior Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Ruby Castro]] | |[[Ruby Castro]] | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Tango by Two | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Ruby Castro]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||