D'Angelo Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Petite/Junior Solo Costume | |Petite/Junior Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2011-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Fuego | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Junior Male JUMP VIP | |Junior Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) | ||
|Mr. StarQuest | |Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012-6 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Improv | |||
| rowspan="6" |Improv | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2012 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2013 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2014 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in TP Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) 2016 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Improv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 105: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matador | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 89: | Line 114: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |Teen Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Teen Mr. StarQuest | |Teen Mr. StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Rebound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 105: | Line 133: | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Mr. Hype | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 148: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Beggin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 278: | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Papi Chulos | |||
| | |||
|[[Benjamin Castro]] | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Up Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||