Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dust In the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Luv 2 Dance | |Luv 2 Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tango Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|Intrigue Nationals | |Intrigue Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior | |||
Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Orlando) | |Onstage New York (Orlando) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Song of the Siren | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|All Waters | |All Waters | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Observer | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen | |||
Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 167: | ||
===I'm Alive=== | ===I'm Alive=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">qe3XyMX44bo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pWbRBcY3i3E</youtube></center> | ||
===Dust in the Wind=== | ===Dust in the Wind=== | ||