Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013-4
| rowspan="6" |2013-4
| rowspan="5" |Dust In the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Dust In the Wind
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
Line 52: Line 52:
|Luv 2 Dance
|Luv 2 Dance
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2014-5
| rowspan="11" |2014-5
| rowspan="5" |Tango Lady
| rowspan="6" |Tango Lady
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
Line 68: Line 71:
|Intrigue Nationals
|Intrigue Nationals
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Orlando)
|Onstage New York (Orlando)
Line 110: Line 117:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Song of the Siren
| rowspan="3" |Song of the Siren
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|All Waters
|All Waters
|
|
|
|
|NUVO
|NUVO (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Observer
|
|
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 167:


===I'm Alive===
===I'm Alive===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Hhpr0TnudLk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">koKAB3cE3fw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qe3XyMX44bo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pWbRBcY3i3E</youtube></center>


===Dust in the Wind===
===Dust in the Wind===