Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm Alive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Luv 2 Dance | |Luv 2 Dance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up for Mini | ||
| rowspan=" | Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dust In the Wind | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 52: | Line 72: | ||
|Luv 2 Dance | |Luv 2 Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini | |||
Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
Revision as of 04:06, 17 February 2021
Katherine Leon (born on December 9, 2003) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami.
She competed in the second season of World of Dance with her team The Untouchables.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Wonderful World | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2012 | unknown | Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up for Mini
Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Jump (Orlando) | Runner-Up for Mini
Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2013 | Improv | Improv | Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2013 | 3rd in Junior Improv Solos | |
| I'm Alive | Jazz | Luv 2 Dance | |||
| Unknown | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up for Mini
Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | Runner-Up for Mini
Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2013-4 | Dust In the Wind | Lyrical | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Luv 2 Dance | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up for Mini
Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2014-5 | Tango Lady | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos Scholarship | ||||
| Intrigue Nationals | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Onstage New York (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Advanced Solos | ||||
| Onstage New York (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||||
| Farewell | Lyrical | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||||
| Intrigue Nationals | 7th in Junior Solos Scholarship | ||||
| Onstage New York (Orlando) | |||||
| Onstage New York (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| 2015 | Che Finira | Lyrical | Intrigue (Miami) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| Onstage New York | |||||
| 2016 | Hourglass | Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2017 | Song of the Siren | Jump | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Solos StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | StandOut in Jazz | ||||
| 2018 | All Waters | NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| The Observer | NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | I Can Feel You | Julian Sanchez | Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum |