Camila Schwarz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|The Bird | |The Bird | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |With or Without You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signals | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holly Ryder Robinson | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conviction | |Conviction | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Juliette | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aquarium | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 170: | Line 200: | ||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Gift | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Heat Waves | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre/ | |||
Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Al Blackstone | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2019 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|I See You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Visitor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Misunderstood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 278: | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">c6SJzUvFdo4</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">c6SJzUvFdo4</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">di3ctdXEOyg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">IRHUSKd6Gsg</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">di3ctdXEOyg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">IRHUSKd6Gsg</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">5YaJwTAHW14</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">DXNF9p2Pib4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">buqTeY0GRRg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">a9atKmrxamY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Bg-ND46GQw0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">W88WNxAWULQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">k_-sVr7zFTw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">At_9qIisTOs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Yz9lKPCcB6w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tTq3P8q1XO0</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===The Gift=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">zoEbN79Fa4I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">i8DH_CLXOys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qYQshaKLlB8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Aquarium=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">RE4ig4dpdRg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IyjS9H_TTLo</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Heat Waves=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">TdqD9pVy3Po</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uKMLqVmkRQU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pnqjOHxn3gQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wff9jrd-0ug</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3appkTACD0Q</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||