Joziah German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Stand Out | | rowspan="3" |Stand Out | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Old Pine | |Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Old Pine | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Made of Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 79: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Promise=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Dyji1GxnAbw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qr8cEnrWpkI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2Qc_yNXXohc</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 19 February 2021

Joziah "Joey" German (born on March 14, 2003 in Frisco, Texas) is a young dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre, and at Dancetown dance studio. His sister Jada German is also a dancer.
He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of World of Dance.
He also made appearances on Dancing with the Stars and Little Big Shots.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Stand Out | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2013 | Old Pine | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Houston) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | |||||
| 2014 | Promise | Contemporary | Camille Billelo | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Mini Male Best Dancer | ||||
| 2015 | Photograph | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Made of Stone | Radix (Dallas) |