Joziah German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Old Pine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run Away Baby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 98: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Made of Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Camille Billelo | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Male Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Male Core Performer | ||
| Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |New York | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andrew Winghart | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|Tap Class | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Miami Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tumbling Lights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |Teen Male Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 138: | Line 168: | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Tap Class | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |As Crazy As It Is | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lex Ishimoto | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 151: | Line 184: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Within the Existence of Shatter | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 233: | Line 296: | ||
===As Crazy As It Is=== | ===As Crazy As It Is=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">aUSQi2A6z8c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2lL0jCySdsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uPlj6HNYgsw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Yd0vMEYWcZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1TeI5KePsHM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">w2Xk4rSOxjk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IyHXa2p7FzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dDqSSH0O3f4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9glzcj3VU1U</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">aUSQi2A6z8c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2lL0jCySdsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uPlj6HNYgsw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Yd0vMEYWcZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1TeI5KePsHM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">w2Xk4rSOxjk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IyHXa2p7FzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dDqSSH0O3f4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9glzcj3VU1U</youtube></center> | ||
=== With the Existence of Shatter === | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CWddDBnE-4Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">fCJUI-Otpeo</youtube></center> | |||
===Wash=== | ===Wash=== | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 19 February 2021

Joziah "Joey" German (born on March 14, 2003 in Frisco, Texas) is a young dancer from Florida, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre, and at Dancetown dance studio. His sister Jada German is also a dancer.
He competed with his team The Untouchables in the second season of World of Dance.
He also made appearances on Dancing with the Stars and Little Big Shots.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Stand Out | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2013 | Old Pine | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Mini Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| Run Away Baby | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Mini Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2014 | Basil Variation from Don Quixote | Jump (Dallas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Male JUMP VIP | ||
| Promise | Contemporary | Camille Billelo | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Dallas) | Mini Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | StandOut in Tap | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Mini Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Mini Male Best Dancer | ||||
| 2015 | Photograph | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Made of Stone | Contemporary | Camille Billelo | 24/7 (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Radix (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Male Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Junior Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Change is Everything | Specialty | Jump (Dallas) | Junior Male JUMP VIP | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2017 | New York | Contemporary | Andrew Winghart | 24/7 (San Antonio) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Tap Class | ||||
| Jump (Miami Beach) | Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| Tumbling Lights | Contemporary | NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| Jump (Miami Beach) | Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| Dreams | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Antonio) | Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Tap Class | ||||
| Jump (Miami Beach) | Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Houston) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | As Crazy As It Is | Contemporary | Lex Ishimoto | 24/7 (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Closing Show | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Teen Male Best Dancer | ||||
| Within the Existence of Shatter | Contemporary | 24/7 (Dallas) | Teen Male Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Male BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Teen Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Closing Show | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Teen Male Best Dancer | ||||
| 2019 | Être | 24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) | Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| Wash | 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) | Teen Male Core Performer | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| 2020 | A Song for You | Contemporary | Travis Wall | NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Male Core Performer |
| Jump (Dallas) | Senior Male JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live |