Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-6 | | rowspan="5" |2015-6 | ||
|Little Bitty Pretty One | | rowspan="5" |Little Bitty Pretty One | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Open Call | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Warren) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shallows | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Runaway | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Swing Thing | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 160: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Little Bitty Pretty One=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">xgLg2Qyv2f0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HOU7QfhAoms</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zI5VSF7nBGE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sAyqLSZEafE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">z1cLcdFgLfs</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Runaway=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">MAMWuUYTmhI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">R3ULryJJ88o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">o1hMwviEAe4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===My Daughter's Eyes=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">v8__6lFjWOg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7pkP5uOLeu8</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 21 February 2021
Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Broadway Baby | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Ovation Solos | ||
| Great Balls of Fire | Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2014 | Trouble | World Dance Pagent | |||
| 2015-6 | Little Bitty Pretty One | Jazz | Open Call | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| Rising Star | |||||
| VIP Dance | |||||
| Applause | |||||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| 2016 | My Daughter's Eyes | Star Systems | |||
| Star Systems Nationals | |||||
| KAR (Warren) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016-7 | Shallows | Contemporary | KAR (Warren) | Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR (Boardman) | Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Runaway | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | ||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Swing Thing | |||||