Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Broadway Baby | |Broadway Baby | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Balls of Fire | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Trouble | |Trouble | ||
| | | | ||
|World Dance Pagent | |World Dance Pagent | ||
| Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bitty Pretty One | | rowspan="5" |Little Bitty Pretty One | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Open Call | |Open Call | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | | rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| Line 69: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | | rowspan="2" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|Miss Junior Dance | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 79: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Runaway | | rowspan="3" |Runaway | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 91: | Line 83: | ||
|Swing Thing | |Swing Thing | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 97: | Line 88: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Wounded Bird | |Wounded Bird | ||
| | | | ||
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Traveling Far | | rowspan="3" |Traveling Far | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |Beyond the Stars | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 107: | ||
|Remember | |Remember | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jealous | | rowspan="3" |Jealous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="5" |You Say | | rowspan="5" |You Say | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Boardman) | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| Line 153: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Boardman) | ||
| | |Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven I Know | | rowspan="2" |Heaven I Know | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 205: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Make Me Feel=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">PLunAFDO1s4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9zyHD5cFYi8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8gvrdxosArc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Heaven I Know=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">FlR4vVbXxVc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yay_M3nlsb0</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 21 February 2021
Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Broadway Baby | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Ovation Solos | |
| Great Balls of Fire | Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 2014 | Trouble | World Dance Pagent | ||
| 2015-6 | Little Bitty Pretty One | Jazz | Open Call | 1st in Petite Solos |
| Rising Star | ||||
| VIP Dance | ||||
| Applause | ||||
| Star Systems Nationals | ||||
| 2016 | My Daughter's Eyes | Star Systems | ||
| Star Systems Nationals | ||||
| KAR (Warren) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2016-7 | Shallows | Contemporary | KAR (Warren) | Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Boardman) | Miss Junior Dance | |||
| 2017 | Runaway | Contemporary | KAR (Boardman) | NYC All Stars |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Swing Thing | Jazz | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2018 | Wounded Bird | VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos Junior Idol Soloists | |
| 2018-9 | Traveling Far | Lyrical | Beyond the Stars | |
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
| Starpower Nationals | Miss Junior Starpower | |||
| 2019 | Remember | Lyrical | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |
| Jealous | Contemporary | KAR | ||
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2019-20 | You Say | Lyrical | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarships |
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower | 1st in Lyrical Solos 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Starpower | |||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Make Me Feel | Jazz | KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |
| KAR (Boardman) | Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Groove | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2020 | Heaven I Know | Contemporary | KAR | |
| Starpower |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Told You | Braden Gray | KAR (Boardman) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets |