Jump to content

Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 16: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Broadway Baby
|Broadway Baby
|
|
|
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
Line 22: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Great Balls of Fire
|Great Balls of Fire
|
|
|
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
Line 29: Line 26:
|2014
|2014
|Trouble
|Trouble
|
|
|
|World Dance Pagent
|World Dance Pagent
Line 37: Line 33:
| rowspan="5" |Little Bitty Pretty One
| rowspan="5" |Little Bitty Pretty One
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Open Call
|Open Call
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 55: Line 50:
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes
| rowspan="3" |My Daughter's Eyes
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Star Systems
|Star Systems
Line 69: Line 63:
| rowspan="2" |Shallows
| rowspan="2" |Shallows
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Warren)
|KAR (Warren)
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
Line 79: Line 72:
| rowspan="3" |Runaway
| rowspan="3" |Runaway
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
Line 91: Line 83:
|Swing Thing
|Swing Thing
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Line 97: Line 88:
|2018
|2018
|Wounded Bird
|Wounded Bird
|
|
|
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
Line 105: Line 95:
| rowspan="3" |Traveling Far
| rowspan="3" |Traveling Far
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Beyond the Stars
|Beyond the Stars
|
|
Line 118: Line 107:
|Remember
|Remember
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|
Line 124: Line 112:
| rowspan="3" |Jealous
| rowspan="3" |Jealous
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
Line 134: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019-20
| rowspan="9" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |You Say
| rowspan="5" |You Say
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Boardman)
|KAR (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove
Line 153: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Make Me Feel
| rowspan="4" |Make Me Feel
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Youngstown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Boardman)
|
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|
|Groove
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 156:
| rowspan="2" |Heaven I Know
| rowspan="2" |Heaven I Know
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
Line 224: Line 205:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8ZLrA9pTC6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aCHOGIaQBf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdSlCbz39JI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OfsX7dL3eJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r2EV9K64Pc4</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Make Me Feel===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">PLunAFDO1s4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9zyHD5cFYi8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8gvrdxosArc</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Heaven I Know===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">qP95xX_Jo4g</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">FlR4vVbXxVc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yay_M3nlsb0</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===

Revision as of 20:20, 21 February 2021

Elli DeMarco (born in ) is a young teenage dancer from Ohio, who trains at the Intensity Dance Academy. Previously, she trained at North Pittsburgh Dance Alliance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2013 Broadway Baby Applause (Pittsburgh) 1st in Ovation Solos
Great Balls of Fire Applause (Pittsburgh)
2014 Trouble World Dance Pagent
2015-6 Little Bitty Pretty One Jazz Open Call 1st in Petite Solos
Rising Star
VIP Dance
Applause
Star Systems Nationals
2016 My Daughter's Eyes Star Systems
Star Systems Nationals
KAR (Warren) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2016-7 Shallows Contemporary KAR (Warren) Miss Junior Dance
KAR (Boardman) Miss Junior Dance
2017 Runaway Contemporary KAR (Boardman) NYC All Stars
24/7 (Pittsburgh)
Radix (Pittsburgh)
Swing Thing Jazz KAR (Boardman) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2018 Wounded Bird VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos
Junior Idol Soloists
2018-9 Traveling Far Lyrical Beyond the Stars
Star Systems (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Super Stars Solos
Junior Miss Star Systems
Starpower Nationals Miss Junior Starpower
2019 Remember Lyrical NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Jealous Contemporary KAR
Groove
Starpower
2019-20 You Say Lyrical KAR (Boardman) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
TDX Scholarships
Groove
Starpower 1st in Lyrical Solos
1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Starpower
NUVO
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Make Me Feel Jazz KAR (Youngstown) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
KAR (Boardman) Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
Groove
Starpower
2020 Heaven I Know Contemporary KAR
Starpower

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2020 Told You Braden Gray KAR (Boardman) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets

Videos


Little Bitty Pretty One

My Daughter's Eyes

Runaway

Traveling Far

Jealous

You Say

Make Me Feel

Heaven I Know

Videos

Videos