Elli DeMarco: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 416: Line 416:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2022
| rowspan="27" |2022
|Another One Bites the Dust
|Another One Bites the Dust
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jenna Coulter<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|So Many Signs
|So Many Signs
Line 427: Line 427:
|Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Stone
|The Stone
Line 433: Line 433:
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hater
|Hater
Line 439: Line 439:
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Remember When
|Open
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Morning
|The Morning
Line 445: Line 451:
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|19<sup>th</sup> Amendment
|
|Open
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Tough Lover
|
|Musical Theater
|Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bed on Fire
|
|Contemporary
|Katie Franco<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Camryn Gray<br />Dalaney James<br />Serena Lind<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Elaina Ross<br />Peyton Straub
|Katie Franco<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Camryn Gray<br />Dalaney James<br />Serena Lind<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Elaina Ross<br />Peyton Straub
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Listen
|
|Lyrical
|Taylor Bishop<br />Katie Franco<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Camryn Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Dalaney James<br />Serena Lind<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Ava Robbins<br />Elaina Ross<br />Peyton Straub<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Taylor Bishop<br />Katie Franco<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Camryn Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Dalaney James<br />Serena Lind<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Ava Robbins<br />Elaina Ross<br />Peyton Straub<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />National League
|-
|-
|
|Big Checks
|
|Hip Hop
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Samantha Gates<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Samantha Gates<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hometown Glory
|
|Contemporary
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Dalaney James<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Peyton Straub<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Dalaney James<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br />Abaigeal O'Shea<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Peyton Straub<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />American League
|-
|-
|
|Hurt for Me
|
|Contemporary
|Jesse Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jesse Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Can't Make You Love Me
|
|Contemporary
|Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Ava Werner
|Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Ava Werner
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Is That Alright
|
|Lyrical
|Jordan Bender<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jordan Bender<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Lost It
|
|Open
|Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jenna Coulter<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|After Hours
|
|Contemporary
|Avery Babeo<br />Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br /><br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Avery Babeo<br />Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Ava Robbins<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Red Kingdom
|
|Hip Hop
|Jordan Bender<br />Alexa Gates<br />Samantha Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jordan Bender<br />Alexa Gates<br />Samantha Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Girls on Fire
|
|Hip Hop
|Gianna Depretis<br />Lily Dobrzynski<br />Katie Franco<br />Camryn Gray<br />Ella Hanlon<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Maddie Lee<br />Elianna Maher-Thakur<br />Nia Marsh<br />Katie Mueller<br />Saharra Schantz<br />Jordan Smithyman<br />Mikayla Teasdale
|Gianna Depretis<br />Lily Dobrzynski<br />Katie Franco<br />Camryn Gray<br />Ella Hanlon<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Maddie Lee<br />Elianna Maher-Thakur<br />Nia Marsh<br />Katie Mueller<br />Saharra Schantz<br />Jordan Smithyman<br />Mikayla Teasdale
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />National League
|-
|-
|
|Winter's Gone
|
|Contemporary
|Avery Babeo<br />Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki
|Avery Babeo<br />Jordan Bender<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Love in the Dark
|
|Lyrical
|Jordan Bender<br />Taylor Bishop<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Isabella Sipes<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jordan Bender<br />Taylor Bishop<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Braeden Gray<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Katie Mueller<br />Ava Robbins<br />Isabella Sipes<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon<br />Ava Werner<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />American League
|-
|-
|
|Mr. Producer
|
|Open
|Jordan Bender<br />Taylor Bishop<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Braeden Gray<br />Ella Hanlon<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br /><br />Elaina Ross<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Sipes<br />Peyton Straub<br />Jessica Veon<br />Aubrey Winsheimer<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|Jordan Bender<br />Taylor Bishop<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Braeden Gray<br />Ella Hanlon<br />Jesse Hanlon<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Nia Marsh<br />Marissa Medica<br />Katie Mueller<br />Elaina Ross<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Sipes<br />Peyton Straub<br />Jessica Veon<br />Aubrey Winsheimer<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|
|Avery Babeo<br />Taylor Bishop<br />Jenna Coulter<br />Katie Franco<br />Alexa Gates<br />Samantha Gates<br />Jordan Gracie<br />Braeden Gray<br />Olivia Hanlon<br />Abby Iachini<br />Dalaney James<br />Maddie Leachman<br />Marissa Medica<br />Bryn Onder<br />Ava Robbins<br />Mia Sinicki<br />Isabella Sipes<br />Zooey Steckbeck<br />Peyton Straub<br />Taylor Thrash<br />Jessica Veon<br />Aubrey Winsheimer<br />Isabella Yoshioka
|
|
|-
|-
|Industry
|Industry
Line 553: Line 553:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|Rave
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Welcome Back
|Welcome Back
Line 559: Line 565:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Industrial Revolution
|Industrial Revolution
Line 565: Line 571:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Queen's Reign
|The Queen's Reign
Line 571: Line 577:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}