Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Broadway Banana - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
If I Can't Take It with Me - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name<br />Song Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
I'm Available - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Beautiful Like Me - | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |If I Can't Take It with Me | |||
New York New York - | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Petite Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary mini solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior World Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |New York New York | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Intermediate Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|} | |||
That's Life - musical theater - 2016 | That's Life - musical theater - 2016 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 140: | ||
* 8th overall junior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 8th overall junior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
Lullaby - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett | Lullaby - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2017 | ||
* 1st intermediate lyrical solo, 4th overall intermediate solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st intermediate lyrical solo, 4th overall intermediate solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 2nd overall preteen solo - DanceMakers Inc in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 2nd overall preteen solo - DanceMakers Inc in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||