Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Journey to the Past | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Simply Irresistible | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|If You Fall | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Troy | |||
|Open | |||
|Carrie Kaub Smith | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Escalate | ||
|Open | |||
|Patrick Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party People | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audriana Nier<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audriana Nier<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Squad | ||
| | | | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IG Stuntin' | ||
| | | | ||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/audriana-nier-cc-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | *[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/audriana-nier-cc-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 05:35, 22 February 2021

Audriana Nier (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Boyfriends Back | KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Journey to the Past | KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017-8 | Simply Irresistible | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2018 | If You Fall | KAR (Baltimore) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2019 | Troy | Open | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | |
| Escalate | Open | Patrick Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Whatever You Imagine | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |
| Party People | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Audriana Nier Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Squad | Camiele Days Jordan Jahmani Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| IG Stuntin' | Kennedy Young Ava Garland Kendal Perry Kendall Burke Clarke Budd Trey Rich Taylor Jones |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Meet Me at the Roxy | Alyssa Knott Kendal Perry Sydney Belcher Alexis Fuller Skylah Miller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Savannah Logan Isabella Rogofsky Rhiana LoRe Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Large Groups |