Jump to content

Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="3" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
Line 48: Line 48:
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|If You Fall
| rowspan="2" |If You Fall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Rover
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Legacy
|
|
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 113: Line 125:
==Videos==
==Videos==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">Bz45SuMaqmk</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">ziECrDlIkQE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">cTV5C4N7U50</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FKIJoW5m2YU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">9zCswljL5tw</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">44uqFeoUMac</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">j0e7vLjkbD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">suYXZ5BEYYE</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Simply Irresistible===
===Simply Irresistible===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">Bz45SuMaqmk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pRyHzTkVuqQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZuC070jglnU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 05:47, 22 February 2021

Audriana Nier (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016-7 Boyfriends Back Carrie Kaub Smith KAR (Baltimore) 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Ledyard) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Journey to the Past KAR (Baltimore) 2016 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2017 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 6th in Junior Solos
2017-8 Simply Irresistible Jazz Carrie Kaub Smith KAR (Baltimore) 2017 6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
KAR (Baltimore) 2018 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
KAR Nationals (Panama City) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos

3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance

2018 If You Fall Contemporary Patrick Brennan KAR (Baltimore) 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper
Red Rover Lyrical Carrie Kaub Smith Legacy
KAR (Baltimore)
2019 Troy Open Carrie Kaub Smith KAR (Baltimore)
Escalate Open Patrick Brennan KAR (Baltimore)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Whatever You Imagine Sydney Belcher
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Jenna Sison
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups
Party People Sydney Belcher
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Jenna Sison
Emily Dixon
Audriana Nier
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Squad Camiele Days
Jordan Jahmani
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
IG Stuntin' Kennedy Young
Ava Garland
Kendal Perry
Kendall Burke
Clarke Budd
Trey Rich
Taylor Jones
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Meet Me at the Roxy Alyssa Knott
Kendal Perry
Sydney Belcher
Alexis Fuller
Skylah Miller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Savannah Logan
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Large Groups

Videos


Simply Irresistible