Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Fergalicious | |||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Logan | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Chapstick | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 20 June 2021

Audriana "Audge" Nier (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Boyfriends Back | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Journey to the Past | KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Applause (Fairfax) | 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017-8 | Simply Irresistible | Jazz | Carrie Kaub Smith | Applause (Fairfax) | 2nd in Junior Ovation Solos |
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2018 | If You Fall | Contemporary | Patrick Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Red Rover | Lyrical | Carrie Kaub Smith | Legacy (York) | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2019 | Troy | Open | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Escalate | Open | Patrick Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Come Together | KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||
| Stand by Me | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Fergalicious | Savannah Logan | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | Chapstick | Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Whatever You Imagine | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |
| Party People | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Squad | Camiele Days Jordan Jahmani Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| IG Stuntin' | Kennedy Young Ava Garland Kendal Perry Kendall Burke Clarke Budd Trey Rich Taylor Jones |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Meet Me at the Roxy | Alyssa Knott Kendal Perry Sydney Belcher Alexis Fuller Skylah Miller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Savannah Logan Isabella Rogofsky Rhiana LoRe Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Large Groups |