Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 138: Line 138:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 144:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 165: Line 165:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 171:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick
| rowspan="5" |Chapstick
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Mother
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
|2023
|Telephone
|Jazz
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}