Johanna Jessen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'm in Here | | rowspan="3" |I'm in Here | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Morgan "Mo" Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Farewell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Daniel Terrell<br />Allison Slamann | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|HDI All Stars | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Free Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Morgan "Mo" Williams | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Get My Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elegy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |For Family | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Melissa Lobes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Legendary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brian Rabenda | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Party's Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Melissa Lobes | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sugar | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Lobes | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Lobes | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 399: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">A31-40Vfg1U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CND1pniN95Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">m01-zp_Hspc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ygrOdPXwQaE</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====I'm In Here==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">RsOFegxtuik</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lG2UcaK1mvU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Farewell==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">FM_Zxv5HHdM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">w4ChMrF0zNM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Free Me==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">QVcpO46hh-U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kI7pWK7EBV4</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Elegy==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">dvKfhYErH9I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bb8KL8QPsaQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====For Family==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">AGOE1lYdwzs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RG7XUFB4SRw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Dance with Somebody==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">-E6KqWKzbVg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_mPCxsdCORQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Sugar==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Vm7pzCca7QI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z_3HB6a5ymc</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||