Isabella Tagle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | '''Isabella "Bella" Tagle''' (born on June 1, 2005) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Girl I Want to Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton | |Jump (Miami Beach) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Heart & Mind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Resilience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime | ||
| | |Icon Lyrical Award | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Facing Darkness | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />True Artist Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Static | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Loading | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Intrigue (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Am Here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Self Creation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Interpretation of Mike | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Víctor Smalley | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|My Gift to You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Be With Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| | |Sort Of | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Sophia Dominguez | |Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Sophia Dominguez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party People | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Krystal Machado<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | |Ashley Higgins<br />Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Krystal Machado<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raise Me Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Ashley Higgins<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | |Aeleen Estrada<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Ashley Higgins<br />Hailey Ortega<br />Isabella Dominguez<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Sofia Gonzalez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Putting on the Ritz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Isabella Cabrera<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Luciana Zumaeta | |Ashley Higgins<br />Bianca Sanchez<br />Isabella Cabrera<br />Karina Moreno<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Luciana Zumaeta | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seussical | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Celina Bakali<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Kadijah Mootry<br />Michelle Machado<br />Shanti Sanchinel<br />Ruby Alvarado<br />Sophia Dominguez<br />Valerie Valencia<br />Amaya Mootry<br />Bianca Perez<br />Helen Ortega<br />Isabella Alvarez<br />Liz Mary Couso-Armas<br />Melissa Martinez<br />Mia Alonso<br />Samantha Gutierrez<br />Rafaella Cevallos | |Ashley Higgins<br />Krystal Machado<br />Leslie Bustos<br />Sofia Rodriguez<br />Sophia Geraldo<br />Celina Bakali<br />Jayset Ulloa<br />Alejandra Triana<br />Kadijah Mootry<br />Michelle Machado<br />Shanti Sanchinel<br />Ruby Alvarado<br />Sophia Dominguez<br />Valerie Valencia<br />Amaya Mootry<br />Bianca Perez<br />Helen Ortega<br />Isabella Alvarez<br />Liz Mary Couso-Armas<br />Melissa Martinez<br />Mia Alonso<br />Samantha Gutierrez<br />Rafaella Cevallos | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 215: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">QSly94b-n1Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MAhkZMIYuoU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nV33WouZPF4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MOBuzVmlZtc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZhjnM7vZXis</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1ya9o6Zd_ig</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">N6mNM4szB1k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zJRM8aQnct8</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Heart & Mind=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">lpJt49Gc4Vw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">czstL9eIFD4</youtube></center> | ||
=== Static === | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">v8guciifVss</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">61ZAper1b1Q</youtube></center> | |||
=== Resilience === | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9cIEjTXbvvA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qwV0l5upRlo</youtube></center> | |||
=== Loading === | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">06hULM62UWI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_wtDIMWp6FY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ntcbRHhb1EQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mHhyqe3Sl7k</youtube></center> | |||
=== Interpretation of Mike === | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">TTIMMPio9Qk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">O-2vPa_rBqk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ep8iE0RYh3I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cKtnLuG5A3g</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 207: | Line 237: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDPMasRaneCcVqBYBdmSdPg YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDPMasRaneCcVqBYBdmSdPg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/bellotatagle YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/bellotatagle YouTube (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTMO-vqyn6lvOHRW3uM-gGQ/ Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||