Rachel Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer | | rowspan="4" |The Prayer | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|Remain | |Remain | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |Dreaming Awake | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|Silver Score | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|Resound | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nobis Pacem | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | | rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 162: | ||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Ave Maria | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical/<br />Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|On Synth | |On Synth | ||
| Line 130: | Line 181: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |If | | rowspan="2" |If | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 203: | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 233: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Speech | |||
| | |||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Tagle]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 273: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">sVREcv4PgKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uti_fToYuTc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PWQIH4OfVlg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4YrQBEjyzSg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DuvhHRV7tOc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bC95sJbx4O4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">m_wMrDpjTDc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hPRkSziJ5NA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kgvSMOiMipI</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Moonlight Sonata=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Z0m2dwrNXoc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iFaRXcsUvUI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7Xciw6nf2Y8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Nobis Pacem=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">CrZvB8YH05o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DvusJviArs8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Ave Maria=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">64WVYXmAQTg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EG9xlhLOuhM</youtube></center> | ||
===KNKMiami=== | ===KNKMiami=== | ||