Rachel Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="9" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Turn to Stone
| rowspan="5" |Turn to Stone
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 65:
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer
Line 81: Line 84:
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Shattered
|Not About Angels
| rowspan="2" |
|Specialty
| rowspan="2" |
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shattered
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
Line 91: Line 100:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2016
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Remain
|Remain
|
|
Line 98: Line 110:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Dreaming Awake
| rowspan="2" |Nobis Pacem
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
|ADC IBC 2016
|Silver Score
|-
|Shake the Ground
|
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
|Resound
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Nobis Pacem
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
Line 117: Line 162:
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Ave Maria
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/<br />Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|On Synth
|On Synth
Line 130: Line 181:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Vow
| rowspan="3" |Vow
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |If
| rowspan="2" |If
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 149: Line 203:
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|What a Feeling
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 233:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2016
|Speech
|
|[[Rachel Leon]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Tagle]]
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 196: Line 273:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">sVREcv4PgKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uti_fToYuTc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PWQIH4OfVlg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4YrQBEjyzSg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DuvhHRV7tOc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bC95sJbx4O4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">m_wMrDpjTDc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hPRkSziJ5NA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kgvSMOiMipI</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===KNKMiami===
===Moonlight Sonata===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">x5BE4D1owwU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Z0m2dwrNXoc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iFaRXcsUvUI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7Xciw6nf2Y8</youtube></center>


===KNKMiami===
===Nobis Pacem===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">x5BE4D1owwU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CrZvB8YH05o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DvusJviArs8</youtube></center>


===KNKMiami===
===Ave Maria===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">x5BE4D1owwU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">64WVYXmAQTg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EG9xlhLOuhM</youtube></center>


===KNKMiami===
===KNKMiami===