Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and 1 other | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bad Apples | | style="text-align: center; " |Bad Apples | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | | style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Germs | | style="text-align: center; " |Germs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |What's New at the Zoo | | style="text-align: center; " |What's New at the Zoo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alex Biery <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> Ryann Coleman <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Brooklyn Ginsburg <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> Amira Jackson <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Kira Pleska <br> Jillian Porter <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cotton Eyed Joe | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pinks | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Music | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="32" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blame It on the Boogie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Borrowed Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |GNO | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Horizons | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alivia Bella <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> Alivia Cooper <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> Alison Taylor <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Toy Box | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bossa Nova Baby | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions <br> Clarity of Taps Award <br> Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Get Here | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"style="text-align: center; " |I Am Light | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Sheer Radiance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Make Way | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> Dotson Ramey <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |That's Amoré (aka "Bolero de Balley") | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alex Biery]] <br> Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Watercolors | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> Sheer Tricks Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wikked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> Anastasia Rose <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Spare Change - contemporary (with Nina Cerniglia, Selah Curran, Kylie Edwards, [[Sarah Hunt]], Jessa Kinter, Haley Vrolijk, and [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]) - 2016 | |||
Spare Change - contemporary (with Nina Cerniglia, Selah Curran, Kylie Edwards, [[Sarah Hunt]], | |||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | ====with Dance Mechanics==== | ||
| Line 424: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||