Ava Giachetti: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Don’t Need Permission | | rowspan="3" |Don’t Need Permission | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League (Orlando) | |Dance League (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Dance League (Orlando) | |Dance League (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 51: | ||
|Shake the Ground (Orlando) | |Shake the Ground (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 12 March 2021
Ava Marie Giachetti (born in May 21, 2001) is a young dancer/model/singer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | unknown | Jump (Orlando) | |
| Radix (Orlando) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | ||||
| VIP Dance (Orlando) | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Orlando) | 8th in Senior Solos High Gold | |||
| 2018 | Don’t Need Permission | Lyrical | 24/7 (Orlando) | High Five in Ballet |
| Intrigue (Orlando) | ||||
| Dance League (Orlando) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Bitter Earth | Lyrical | Dance League (Orlando) | |
| Shake the Ground (Orlando) | 10th in Senior Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | High Five in Ballet |