Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Clown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Celestial | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Glacier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tyler Kerbel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 20 March 2021
Elle Tosh (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer from California.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Clown | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Celestial | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Troubled Waters | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Spring Waltz | Contemporary | Sophie Tosh | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| A Glacier | Contemporary | Tyler Kerbel | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|