Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ain't No Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparkling Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 65: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 80: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 158: | Line 188: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Glacier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Kerbel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 236: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Falling | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lauren Posick<br />Madelynn Applebaum | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Party | ||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Something's Got a Hold On Me | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Witek<br />Gabrielle Koenig | ||
| | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||