Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin. | '''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]]. | ||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Shadow | | rowspan="5" |A Shadow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Mo Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Understood Something | | rowspan="5" |I Understood Something | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Christa Smutek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dote | |||
| | |||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Hold On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Never Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NRG Dance Project | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Safe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Rubble | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|''Coming Soon!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||