Jump to content

Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Celestial
| rowspan="3" |Celestial
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 68: Line 68:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Troubled Waters
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 83: Line 80:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
| rowspan="3" |This War
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |This War
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 99: Line 93:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Dead Calm
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 116: Line 104:
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
Line 136: Line 118:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 136:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Velocity
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 519: Line 501:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">fBl8JXT2T5M</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">sQJIh1ll8jo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7iM6XVLw1Gg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8LIOS4_giq0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h5PwKeIO1jQ</youtube></center>


===Broken Hearted===
===A Shadow===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">LrIB7EIUouQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9jMZ7bUsC14</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2Q09N0IPreM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LH2XyIjdsUE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">RsYpwkz-G1s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">878j82DUqo8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dNhbZf1gat4</youtube></center>


===Sweat===
===I Understood Something===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">dEokz-_Xnz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OZxVkrGGxIM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrPMldxnODM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">bQOoYNLYuzA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Rt0l9Gvbmwo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UfeRYHPMsiw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HZyRHVKl3h4</youtube></center>


===The Call===
===Safe===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">NTMG9a6Bv70</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">O9pHS-eCnnU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Z9qNJ3Kbq8E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZVMPBtBZhzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wGmw3SNIUGc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">L_SQqcQ4QgY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LhicAtkcuJg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nCwGEGTLuQ0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">oyKjr-IaDtA</youtube></center>


===Pound Sterling===
===Pound Sterling===

Revision as of 05:33, 21 March 2021

Elle Tosh (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister Sophie.

Dancers

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Lovely Showstopper (Madison) 3rd in Junior Solos
Double Platinum
2013 Ain't No Sunshine Showstopper (Madison) 1st in Junior Solos
Double Platinum
Showstopper Northern Finals 10th in Junior Solos
Platinum
2014 Sparkling Diamonds Showstopper (Madison) 1st in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
Showstopper ECF 5th in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
2015 Clown Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Madison) did not place
Rainbow (Green Bay) 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Rainbow Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
2016 Celestial Contemporary Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Rainbow (Milwaukee) did not place
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) did not place
Troubled Waters Lyrical Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Rainbow (Milwaukee) 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) 1st in Teen Solos
2017 This War Lyrical Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) did not place
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 9th in Teen Solos
Rainbow (Milwaukee) did not place
Dead Calm Contemporary Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 4th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) did not place
Rainbow (Milwaukee) 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
2018 A Shadow Open Mo Williams Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 13th in Teen Solos
League of Champions (Chicago) 1st in Teen Solos
Platinum
Velocity
I Understood Something Contemporary Christa Smutek Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 9th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
League of Champions (Chicago) 2nd in Teen Solos
Velocity 1st in Teen Solos
2019 Dote Christa Smutek NUVO (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Solos
DJ's Pick
2020 Hold On Contemporary Lauren Adams NUVO (Indianapolis) 8th in Senior Solos
Never Again Contemporary Christa Smutek NRG Dance Project 1st in Senior Solos
2021 Safe Contemporary Christa Smutek Jump (Overland Park) 7th in Senior Solos
NUVO (Indianapolis) 6th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up for Senior
Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Nashville) 8th in Senior Solos
DJ's Pick
Radix (Chicago) 6th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up for Senior
Female Core Performer
Rubble Contemporary Christa Smutek NUVO (Chicago) Coming Soon!

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Shake Your Groove Thing Sophie Tosh Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Madison) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
Rainbow (Green Bay) did not place
Rainbow Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
2016 Spring Waltz Contemporary Sophie Tosh Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Milwaukee) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
A Glacier Contemporary Tyler Kerbel Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Milwaukee) did not place
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) did not place
2017 Libertango Open Sophie Tosh Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Milwaukee) 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
2018 Sincerely Contemporary Sophie Tosh Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Teen Duets/Trios
2019 Le Journal Contemporary Sophie Tosh Jump (Chicago) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Falling Lauren Posick
Madelynn Applebaum
Showstopper (Madison) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Platinum
2013 Party Sophie Tosh
Alana Strehl
Showstopper (Madison) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
2014 Something's Got a Hold On Me Ashley Witek
Gabrielle Koenig
Showstopper (Madison) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
2015 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Sophie Tosh
Alana Strehl
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Madison) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Double Platinum
Rainbow (Green Bay) did not place
Rainbow Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Creation Contemporary Lauren Fleury
Maddie Martin
Diana Meyer
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Fly Girls Hip Hop Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Alyssa Schmidt
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
I Put a Spell on You Jazz Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Grace Legrand
Norah Mantey
Gabrielle Natalizio
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Architect of the Mind Contemporary Jade Flanders
Zoe Hanson
Tyler Kerbel
Emily Kirchhoff
Gabrielle Koenig
Elizabeth Mantey
Megan Mayer
Sydney Petrofske
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Heaven Lyrical Anna Cerroni
Emma Domacinovich
Gabby Holzhauer
Jocelyn Kindrai
Gabrielle Koenig
Alena Lippold
Norah Mantey
Ashlyn Schmidt
Madalyn Shaver
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Hey Jazz Anna Cerroni
Madison Davis
Emma Domacinovich
Gabby Holzhauer
Jocelyn Kindrai
Gabrielle Koenig
Grace Legrand
Alena Lippold
Norah Mantey
Ashlyn Schmidt
Madalyn Shaver
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Without Contemporary Jade Flanders
Lauren Fleury
Fontana Frazier
Zoe Hanson
Tyler Kerbel
Emily Kirchhoff
Gabrielle Koenig
Claire Mattson
Megan Mayer
Gabrielle Natalizio
Sydney Petrofske
Jordan Schindler
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Malory Strehl
Elle Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 5th in Teen Large Groups
2017 Missy Hip Hop Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Allison Slamann
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) did not place
Adventures in Your Own Backyard Contemporary Josie Fox
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 6th in Teen Small Groups
New York Contemporary Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Luuk Out Open Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Reliqui Victis Contemporary Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Our World it Fell So Quietly Modern Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Gabrielle Natalizio
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) did not place
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Bills Jazz Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Gabrielle Natalizio
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) did not place
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Love in the Dark Lyrical Jade Flanders
Josie Fox
Erin Halada
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Gabrielle Koenig
Cara Michaelson
Gabrielle Natalizio
Sydney Petrofske
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Alana Strehl
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Ashley Witek
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 5th in Teen Large Groups
2018 Almost Faded Contemporary Kaylah Harris
Johanna Jessen
Norah Mantey
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
He Gives Contemporary Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 6th in Senior Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Vivaldi Contemporary Josie Fox
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Johanna Jessen
Gabrielle Koenig
Norah Mantey
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Mon Dieu Open Josie Fox
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Johanna Jessen
Gabrielle Koenig
Norah Mantey
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 10th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Teen Large Groups
I Have Nothing Lyrical Josie Fox
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Johanna Jessen
Gabrielle Koenig
Norah Mantey
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 9th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Fair and the Weak Jazz Josie Fox
Zoe Hanson
Kaylah Harris
Johanna Jessen
Gabrielle Koenig
Norah Mantey
Allison Slamann
Arianna Stadler
Elle Tosh
Sophie Tosh
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Teen Large Groups

Videos

A Shadow

I Understood Something

Safe

Pound Sterling

After Dark

The