Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Clown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Celestial | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This War | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dead Calm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 126: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 239: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 255: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Glacier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 249: | Line 270: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 258: | Line 279: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sincerely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 274: | Line 298: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 351: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||