Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Creation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Fly Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 20 March 2021
Sophie Tosh (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer from California.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | One Moment in Time | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Torn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Broken Hearted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Spring Waltz | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Egyptian Nights | Jazz | Kaylah Harris Alana Strehl |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creation | Contemporary | Lauren Fleury Maddie Martin Diana Meyer Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
|||
| Fly Girls | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Alyssa Schmidt Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |