Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Born this Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sassy Sophie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 67: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 82: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Two Birds | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace LeGrand | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Forever Friends | |||
| | |||
|Emma Domacinovich | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Libertango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 169: | Line 219: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2013 | ||
|Egyptian Nights | |Party | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Let's Dance | |||
| | |||
|Grace LeGrand<br />Emma Domacinovich | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian Nights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Take Care | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Josie Fox<br />Gabrielle Koenig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 210: | Line 287: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 20 March 2021
Sophie Tosh (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Born this Way | Showstopper (Madison) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2014 | Mamma Knows Best | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| Showstopper ECF | 5th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2015 | One Moment in Time | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
did not place | ||||
| Sassy Sophie | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Torn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Broken Hearted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Reflection | Open | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | did not place | ||||
| A Swan Song | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 1st in Teen Solos MVP Award | ||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Sweat | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 13th in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Call | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Two Birds | Grace LeGrand | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Forever Friends | Emma Domacinovich | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| 2015 | Shake Your Groove Thing | Elle Tosh | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| 2016 | Spring Waltz | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Libertango | Open | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Sincerely | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Party | Elle Tosh Alana Strehl |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Let's Dance | Grace LeGrand Emma Domacinovich |
Showstopper (Madison) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2015 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Elle Tosh Alana Strehl |
Showstopper (Madison) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2016 | Egyptian Nights | Jazz | Kaylah Harris Alana Strehl |
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Take Care | Contemporary | Josie Fox Gabrielle Koenig |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | What Shouldn't I Be | Open | Josie Fox Gabrielle Koenig |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Creation | Contemporary | Lauren Fleury Maddie Martin Diana Meyer Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place |
| Fly Girls | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Alyssa Schmidt Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| For Urban | Jazz | Jade Flanders Zoe Hanson Emily Kirchhoff Megan Mayer Sydney Petrofske Tori Skaggs Malory Strehl Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| I Put a Spell on You | Jazz | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Grace Legrand Norah Mantey Gabrielle Natalizio Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| Architect of the Mind | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Zoe Hanson Tyler Kerbel Emily Kirchhoff Gabrielle Koenig Elizabeth Mantey Megan Mayer Sydney Petrofske Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Heaven | Lyrical | Anna Cerroni Emma Domacinovich Gabby Holzhauer Jocelyn Kindrai Gabrielle Koenig Alena Lippold Norah Mantey Ashlyn Schmidt Madalyn Shaver Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hey | Jazz | Anna Cerroni Madison Davis Emma Domacinovich Gabby Holzhauer Jocelyn Kindrai Gabrielle Koenig Grace Legrand Alena Lippold Norah Mantey Ashlyn Schmidt Madalyn Shaver Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Missy | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Allison Slamann Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 4th in Teen Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Adventures in Your Own Backyard | Contemporary | Josie Fox Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| New York | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Luuk Out | Open | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Reliqui Victis | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Our World it Fell So Quietly | Modern | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Bills | Jazz | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Love in the Dark | Lyrical | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Blister in the Sun | Jazz | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Gabrielle Koenig Allison Slamann Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| He Gives | Contemporary | Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 6th in Senior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Vivaldi | Contemporary | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Mon Dieu | Open | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| I Have Nothing | Lyrical | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Fair and the Weak | Jazz | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Large Groups |