Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Videos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin. | '''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Elle Tosh|Elle]]. | ||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Swan Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 123: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Call | | rowspan="5" |The Call | ||
| Line 153: | Line 141: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |After Dark | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|''Coming Soon!'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 208: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | | rowspan="4" |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 262: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Le Journal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 295: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | | rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 490: | Line 539: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">dEokz-_Xnz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OZxVkrGGxIM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrPMldxnODM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">dEokz-_Xnz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OZxVkrGGxIM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrPMldxnODM</youtube></center> | ||
===The | ===The Call=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">NTMG9a6Bv70</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">O9pHS-eCnnU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Z9qNJ3Kbq8E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZVMPBtBZhzQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wGmw3SNIUGc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Pound Sterling=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">-4CyN0Gyfms</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XnKVKip6kYs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ltEVw6abXOk</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||