Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |Let's be Bad | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Constellations | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |These Four Walls | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Blonde & Beautiful | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|New York State of Mind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|You're the Boss | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Woman Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />[[Emma Mather]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 293: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ====Hit Me with a Hot Note==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||