Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |Let's be Bad | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Constellations | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |These Four Walls | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Blonde & Beautiful | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|New York State of Mind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|You're the Boss | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Woman Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />[[Emma Mather]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 293: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
==== | ====Hit Me with a Hot Note==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 31 March 2021
Emily Madden (born on March 11, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Move | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Hit Me with a Hot Note | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| 2016 | Let's be Bad | Musical Theater | |||
| New Constellations | Contemporary | ||||
| 2017 | These Four Walls | Lyrical | |||
| Big Blonde & Beautiful | Jazz | ||||
| 2018 | New York State of Mind | KAR (Riverside) | 13th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | You're the Boss | Musical Theater | Emma Mather Diego Pasillas |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| 2017 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sophia Albornoz Emma Mather |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Duet/Trios |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | 5th in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Boyfriend's Back | Adyson Rivera Meredith Mock Aubrie Heyer Gracie Augustin Eloise Sherard Emily Madden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2016 | Shelter | Lyrical | Aubrie Heyer Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Cami Sa Kennie Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| I'm in Love With a Monster | Jazz | Sebastian Jozuka Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Cami Sa Kennie Shen Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| MDC Army Nation | Jazz | Katelyn Brenier Italy Burch Emma Christie Aubrie Heyer Alexa Jozuka Sebastian Jozuka Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Diego Pasillas Cami Sa Kennie Shen Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2
Videos
Hit Me with a Hot Note
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos