Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Let's be Bad | | rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Constellations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |These Four Walls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|New York State of Mind | | rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Winter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 241: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Descendants | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MDC Army Nation | |MDC Army Nation | ||
| Line 234: | Line 266: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 262: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 313: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">WQvPVsvLZQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VCLRMwap2nc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8NYGp-ZFaMA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tIMuLd2mfqU</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 296: | Line 319: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====These Four Walls==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">pcSzvnN3RsY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eneVFXMsHZQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Big Blonde & Beautiful==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">nBhMHjk508M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6CvzdsvY4I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kGi1YNXpZ_s</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||