Emily Madden: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Move
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 64:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath
|Move
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 73:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind
| rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 83: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Harlequinade
|
|Ballet
|
|Addison Holmes
|
|CA Dance Classics
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2019-20
|
| rowspan="3" |Evergreen
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
|
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2020
|
|Some of Them
|
|Contemporary
|
|KT Madden
|
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|}
|}
Line 126: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Winter
|Giselle
|
|Ballet
|
|
|
|Los Angeles
|
|
|-
|-
|Winter
|Ballet
|
|
|
|Los Angeles
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Harlequinade
|
|Ballet
|
|Addison Holmes
|
|Los Angeles
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Fljovatik
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Phoenix
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Sleeping Beauty
|Classical
|
|
|
|Denver
|
|Top 12
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|
|
|
|Phoenix
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Denver
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|Animus Box
|Classical
|
|
|
|Denver
|
|Top 24
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 254:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
|Let Freedom Ring
|
|Acro
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|You Don't Own Me
|
|Jazz
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Angel Down
|
|Contemporary
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Emma Christie<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Emma Christie<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Don't Go
|Don't Go
Line 321: Line 299:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8MCB1tQ-hsM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jT9vK5d8K_8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gECXuyMNUZ8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">x0nqkGY5FO8</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">WQvPVsvLZQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VCLRMwap2nc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8NYGp-ZFaMA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tIMuLd2mfqU</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">WQvPVsvLZQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VCLRMwap2nc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8NYGp-ZFaMA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tIMuLd2mfqU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MBQ62eOQ9wQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">6R5kfSmdbPY</youtube>
</center>
</center>


Line 334: Line 312:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">nBhMHjk508M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6CvzdsvY4I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kGi1YNXpZ_s</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">nBhMHjk508M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6CvzdsvY4I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kGi1YNXpZ_s</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Evergreen====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">v0BKcsKOJ2Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZDSlnmYzuqk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pV_dSIEyeLk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jYUwQr5dVcY</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Youth American Grand Prix====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YkIy8utVCzQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6L66ZxbxoKE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MBQ62eOQ9wQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QfbCLvhY5iQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2jequNe-2Ls</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====