Jump to content

Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "'''Liliana Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister Alyssa. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| cl..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Liliana Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].
'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Hero
| rowspan="5" |Tale as Old as Time
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="5" |
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Child Within My Heart
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platnium
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 55:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Imagine
|Imagine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Diner Girls
|Amayzing Mayzie
|Jazz
|Musical Theater
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Mr. Big Stuff
|Jazz
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 96: Line 80:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 02:34, 4 April 2021

Liliana May Mastroianni (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister Alyssa.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Tale as Old as Time Lyrical Countdown
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showstopper West Coast Finals
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showbiz (Riverside)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Imagine Lyrical Christie Benak
Zella Ha
Leyou Kidane
Kiley Lowe
Alyssa Mastroianni
Liliana Mastroianni
Liv Schmidt
Liliana White
Dalia Zidan
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Amayzing Mayzie Musical Theater Christie Benak
Zella Ha
Leyou Kidane
Kiley Lowe
Liliana Mastroianni
Liliana White
Dalia Zidan
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Beauty and the Beast Open Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Jamieson Deacy
Brooke Edwards
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kendyl Fay
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Lilah Haye
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Grace Montano
Alyssa Park
Emily Park
Naia Parker
Chloe Solinger
Haley Stoico
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
and many other dancers
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR Nationals 1st in Teen Production Lines
MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2018
2019 What's on the Menu Jazz Ariel Lantz-Loza
Jillian Mahan
Grace Montano
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Jordyn Rockett
Everleigh Soutas
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Little League Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Ruby Small Groups
Praying Lyrical Jillian Mahan
Brady Reuss
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Helena Olaerts
Jordyn Rockett
Madelyn Bartolo
Sara Von Rotz
Jessie Saigusa
Grace Montano
Grace Howerton
Monica Liu
Everleigh Soutas
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Little League Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Ruby Large Groups
Will of Oz Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Harper Burton
Grace Howerton
Michele Lam
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Monica Liu
Jillian Mahan
Grace Montano
Helena Olaerts
Brady Reuss
Jordyn Rockett
Jessie Saigusa
Robert Smith
Everleigh Soutas
Morgan Turner
Sara Von Rotz
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups
Cola Production Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Kendyl Fay
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Peyton Heitz
Olivia Magni
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
and many other dancers
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Diamond Lines

Videos

Hero

Child Within My Heart

Crippled Bird