Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Dark | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | | rowspan="3" |Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />[[Emmy Heitz|Emalene Heitz]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Penguins Unite | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Grace Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | | rowspan="3" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emmy Heitz|Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Brynlee Swinhart | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Want | | rowspan="2"|All I Want | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara | | rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rock Me Amedeus | | rowspan="2"|Rock Me Amedeus | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emmy Heitz|Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | | rowspan="2"|Cola | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 4 April 2021
Liliana May Mastroianni (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister Alyssa.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tale as Old as Time | Lyrical | Countdown | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | Into the Dark | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2021 | Once Upon a Dream | Open | 24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Live (Burbank) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Imagine | Lyrical | Christie Benak Zella Ha Leyou Kidane Kiley Lowe Alyssa Mastroianni Liliana Mastroianni Liv Schmidt Liliana White Dalia Zidan |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Amayzing Mayzie | Musical Theater | Christie Benak Zella Ha Leyou Kidane Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Liliana White Dalia Zidan |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | Michelle Cheng Sammi Chung Jamieson Deacy Brooke Edwards Hope Edwards Layla Farzad Kendyl Fay Delaney Haye Libby Haye Lilah Haye Peyton Heitz Ella Montano Grace Montano Alyssa Park Emily Park Naia Parker Chloe Solinger Haley Stoico Laci Stoico Rylee Young and many other dancers |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| KAR Nationals | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| 2018 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Faith Chung Clare Dunst Faryad Ghaffari Emalene Heitz Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Turn to Stone | Lyrical | Madelyn Bartolo Faith Chung Clare Dunst Ariel Lantz-Loza Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Penguins Unite | Musical Theater | Clare Dunst Brooke Edwards Sophia Fleischman Faryad Ghaffari Kylie Gonzales Emalene Heitz Millea Hill Arabella Kim Leila Kim Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Grier Mclarand Grace Montano Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | Unworthy | Contemporary | Madelyn Bartolo Kayla Heaton Michele Lam Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Grier Mclarand Brynlee Swinhart |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||||
| All I Want | Lyrical | Ariel Lantz-Loza Brady Reuss Grace Howerton Kayla Heaton Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Madelyn Bartolo Monica Liu Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Rock Me Amedeus | Jazz | Brooke Edwards Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzalez Kayla Heaton Emalene Heitz Millea Hill Arabella Kim Leila Kim Kiley Lowe Liliana Mastroianni Grier Mclarand Kayla Nagel Jessalyn Nguyen Keira Pagaza Naia Parker Brynlee Swinhart Kaedyn Toscano Leighton Werner |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Cola | Production | Michelle Cheng Sammi Chung Kendyl Fay Delaney Haye Libby Haye Peyton Heitz Olivia Magni Alyssa Park Naia Parker Rylee Young and many other dancers |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Lines |