Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Eternal Love | | rowspan="3" |Eternal Love | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Walk the Walk | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Walk the Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Carry On | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="7" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
|Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
|Equation | | rowspan="8" |Equation | ||
|Open | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Alone | | rowspan="8" |Never Alone | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Human | | rowspan="5" |Human | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World Needs Now | | rowspan="5" |What the World Needs Now | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 348: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|True Colors | |||
|Open | |||
|Daniel Meaney | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daniel Meaney | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|Sandman | |||
|Open | |||
|Daniel Meaney | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 296: | ||
|Minis | |Minis | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Noelle Bjork<br /> | |Noelle Bjork<br />Claire Monge | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Empty Room | |||
|Open | |||
|Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 16 April 2021
Josie Lutz (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eternal Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Walk the Walk | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Carry On | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| My Heart Will Go On | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2018 | Equation | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Never Alone | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Human | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| What the World Needs Now | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Songbird | Contemporary | Showbiz Virtual Showdown | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2020-1 | Beautifully Broken | Specialty | Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
| 2021 | Our Love | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| It is Time | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | True Colors | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2018 | I Can't Help Falling in Love | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Sandman | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Minis | Open | Noelle Bjork Claire Monge |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2019 | Empty Room | Open | Lola Neely Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2021 | Dark | Contemporary | Caleb Abea Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|