Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pedestal | | rowspan="3" |Pedestal | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Feel it Still | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Colin Benning<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Adrian Hamlin<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Calvin Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Isaiah Peterson<br />Max Prokop<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Avery Simmons<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 16 April 2021
Josie Lutz (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eternal Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Walk the Walk | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Carry On | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| My Heart Will Go On | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2018 | Equation | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Never Alone | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Human | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| What the World Needs Now | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Songbird | Contemporary | Showbiz Virtual Showdown | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2020-1 | Beautifully Broken | Specialty | Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
| 2021 | Our Love | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| It is Time | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | True Colors | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | I Can't Help Falling in Love | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Sandman | Open | Daniel Meaney | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Minis | Open | Noelle Bjork Claire Monge |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Hair | Open | Noelle Bjork Claire Monge |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Empty Room | Open | Lola Neely Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2021 | Dark | Contemporary | Caleb Abea Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glory | Lyrical | Noelle Bjork Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Sidney Leciejewski Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Werk Chick | Jazz | Anna Bollman Eva Christon Reese Elzen Brynn Kostka Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Better Have My Money | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Audrey Healy Isabella Jarvis Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Maria Neely Sidney Leciejewski Ashley Gutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Rotten to the Core | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Lillian Brady Kylie Broberg Noelle Buckley Isabelle Crane Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Isabelle De St. Aubin Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Audrey Healy Isabella Jarvis Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Ashley Gutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Eva Starkey Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Bathing Beauties | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Lillian Brady Kylie Broberg Noelle Buckley Isabelle Crane Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Isabelle De St. Aubin Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Audrey Healy Isabella Jarvis Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Ashley Gutz Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Eva Starkey Cecelia Thielen Kayla Truong Israel Zion |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Icon | Hip Hop | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| A Soldier's Heart | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
| Nasty Boys | Production | Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2016-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Eye of the Storm | Contemporary | Noelle Bjork Ali Ogle Keira Redpath Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Girls | Jazz | Ashley Gutz Alaina Larson Claire Monge Lola Neely Ali Ogle Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Shimmy in Paris | Musical Theater | Noelle Bjork Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Alaina Larson Claire Monge Lola Neely Keira Redpath Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Me Too | Hip Hop | Noelle Bjork Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Freya Jensen Brynn Kostka Alaina Larson Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Keira Redpath Olivia Shelton Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Dangerous | Jazz | Rylie Benning Noelle Bjork Maura Bosacker-Kass Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Eleanor Dubois Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Sydney Hoffmann Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Daniel Meaney Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Ghostbusters | Tap | Rylie Benning Noelle Bjork Maura Bosacker-Kass Meryl Crimmins Isabelle De St Aubin Eleanor Dubois Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Sydney Hoffmann Sofia Kostinovski Brynn Kostka Neven Leopold Daniel Meaney Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Lola Neely Juan Pacheco Marley Padelford Degie Setnes Sara Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| Even Stranger Things | Tap | Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Knocking on Heavens Door | Lyrical | Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| Diggy | Lyrical | Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Pedestal | Open | Isabella Jarvis Maria Neely Ali Ogle Keira Redpath |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Girls | Jazz | Noelle Bjork Raya Dezelar Hudson Lauenstein Claire Monge Lola Neely Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| To Your Edge | Open | Noelle Bjork Brynn Kostka Claire Monge Ava Munos Lola Neely Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Feel it Still | Open | Axel Admunson Alex Arce Kevin Avila Colin Benning Noelle Bjork Alden Bossaker-Kass Reggie Broberg Dominick Burkhardt Colton Burkhardt-Bixby Bennet Espinda Banick Ty Feldewerd Sara Gutz Adrian Hamlin Aiden Hamlin Maya Hintermeister Isabella Jarvis Lexus Johnson Benjamin King Maris Lapointe Calvin Leciejewski Kendall Lewis Josie Lutz Daniel Meaney Ramsey Morrell Lola Neely Maria Neely Juan Pacheco Isaiah Peterson Max Prokop Keira Redpath Ashley Sandquist Degie Setnes Olivia Shelton Avery Simmons Eli Smutny Madisen Tuhy Joshua Ukura Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Suavemente | Open | Noelle Bjork Liliana Caffari Diarra Chatham Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Englert Gabbie Faeh Alicia Gan Sara Gutz Corynn Harvieux Audrey Healy Lexi Heath Kally Hilton Ali Ogle Maris Lapointe Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Kendall Lewis Josie Lutz Alexandra Meaney Claire Monge Lola Neely Maria Neely Isabella Jarvis Sydney Ronneberg Ashley Sandquist Melkamie Setnes Olivia Shelton Sydney Sticha Cecelia Thielen Madisen Tuhy Paulina Villanueva Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Prayer of the Children | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hear Me Roar | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||