Jump to content

Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 146: Line 146:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 265: Line 265:
|Daniel Meaney
|Daniel Meaney
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 303: Line 303:
|Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 534: Line 534:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
|Legs
|Legs
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 541: Line 541:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|La Vie En Rose
|La Vie En Rose
|Open
|Open
Line 548: Line 547:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Beauty
|Beauty
|Open
|Open
Line 555: Line 553:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Universal Language
|Universal Language
|Open
|Open
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath|Cameron Redpath<br />]][[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Kolony
|Kolony
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 583: Line 565:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stairway to Heaven
|Stairway to Heaven
|Open
|Open
Line 590: Line 571:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|
|We Will Rock You
|We Will Rock You
|Tap
|Tap
Line 597: Line 577:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|
|Senorita
|Senorita
|Open
|Open
Line 604: Line 583:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|I Got Faith
|I Got Faith
|Open
|Open
Line 611: Line 589:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 618: Line 595:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|Saloon
|Saloon
|Production
|Production
Line 625: Line 601:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|This Bitter Earth
|Contemporary
|Finley Ashfield<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|Short Skirt Long Jacket
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 635: Line 623:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 642: Line 629:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:34, 16 April 2021

Josie Lutz (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Eternal Love Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Minneapolis)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Walk the Walk Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2017 Carry On Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
NUVO (Phoenix)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
My Heart Will Go On Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
NUVO (Omaha)
NUVO (Phoenix)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2018 Equation Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Junior Solos
LOC (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Never Alone Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
LOC (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2019 Human Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 5th in Junior Diamond Solos
NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Mesa)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
What the World Needs Now Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Mesa)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Songbird Contemporary Showbiz Virtual Showdown 1st in Junior Solos
2020-1 Beautifully Broken Specialty Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
2021 Our Love Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
LOC (Minneapolis)
It is Time Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
LOC (Minneapolis) 6th in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 True Colors Open Daniel Meaney Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2018 I Can't Help Falling in Love Open Daniel Meaney Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 Sandman Open Daniel Meaney Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Minis Open Noelle Bjork
Claire Monge
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2017 Hair Open Noelle Bjork
Claire Monge
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
2019 Empty Room Open Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
2021 Dark Contemporary Caleb Abea
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Glory Lyrical Noelle Bjork
Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Sidney Leciejewski
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Werk Chick Jazz Anna Bollman
Eva Christon
Reese Elzen
Brynn Kostka
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Better Have My Money Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Kylie Broberg
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann
Audrey Healy
Isabella Jarvis
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Maria Neely
Sidney Leciejewski
Ashley Gutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Rotten to the Core Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Lillian Brady
Kylie Broberg
Noelle Buckley
Isabelle Crane
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Isabelle De St. Aubin
Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann
Audrey Healy
Isabella Jarvis
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Ashley Gutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Eva Starkey
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Bathing Beauties Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Lillian Brady
Kylie Broberg
Noelle Buckley
Isabelle Crane
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Isabelle De St. Aubin
Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann
Audrey Healy
Isabella Jarvis
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Ashley Gutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Eva Starkey
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Icon Hip Hop Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Taylor Sieve
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
A Soldier's Heart Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Nasty Boys Production Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Taylor Sieve
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2016-9 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2017 Eye of the Storm Contemporary Noelle Bjork
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Girls Jazz Ashley Gutz
Alaina Larson
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Shimmy in Paris Musical Theater Noelle Bjork
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Alaina Larson
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Me Too Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Dangerous Jazz Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Ghostbusters Tap Rylie Benning
Noelle Bjork
Maura Bosacker-Kass
Meryl Crimmins
Isabelle De St Aubin
Eleanor Dubois
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Sydney Hoffmann
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Neven Leopold
Daniel Meaney
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Juan Pacheco
Marley Padelford
Degie Setnes
Sara Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Kayla Truong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Even Stranger Things Tap Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Eva Igo
Mercedes Lorentz
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Diggy Lyrical Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2018 Pedestal Open Isabella Jarvis
Maria Neely
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Girls Jazz Noelle Bjork
Raya Dezelar
Hudson Lauenstein
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
To Your Edge Open Noelle Bjork
Brynn Kostka
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Lola Neely
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Feel it Still Open Axel Admunson
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Colin Benning
Noelle Bjork
Alden Bossaker-Kass
Reggie Broberg
Dominick Burkhardt
Colton Burkhardt-Bixby
Bennet Espinda Banick
Ty Feldewerd
Sara Gutz
Adrian Hamlin
Aiden Hamlin
Maya Hintermeister
Isabella Jarvis
Lexus Johnson
Benjamin King
Maris Lapointe
Calvin Leciejewski
Kendall Lewis
Daniel Meaney
Ramsey Morrell
Lola Neely
Maria Neely
Juan Pacheco
Isaiah Peterson
Max Prokop
Keira Redpath
Ashley Sandquist
Degie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Avery Simmons
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Suavemente Open Noelle Bjork
Liliana Caffari
Diarra Chatham
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Englert
Gabbie Faeh
Alicia Gan
Sara Gutz
Corynn Harvieux
Audrey Healy
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Ali Ogle
Maris Lapointe
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Kendall Lewis
Ashley Gutz
Alexandra Meaney
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Maria Neely
Isabella Jarvis
Sydney Ronneberg
Ashley Sandquist
Melkamie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Sydney Sticha
Cecelia Thielen
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Prayer of the Children Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Legs Jazz Keira Redpath
Claire Monge
Maria Neely
Ali Ogle
Isabella Jarvis
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
La Vie En Rose Open Keira Redpath
Claire Monge
Lola Neely
Maria Neely
Ali Ogle
Isabella Jarvis
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Beauty Open Bennet Espinda Banick
Sara Gutz
Kate Happe
Isabella Jarvis
Maris LaPointe
Kendall Lewis
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Universal Language Open Kylie Broberg
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Audrey Healy
Isabella Jarvis
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
Claire Monge
Ali Ogle
Cameron Redpath
Keira Redpath
Isabella Jarvis
Delaney Rosewell
Melkamie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Kolony Hip Hop Lily Brady
Kylie Broberg
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Isabella Jarvis
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Claire Monge
Ali Ogle
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Delaney Rosewell
Olivia Shelton
Cecelia Thielen
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Stairway to Heaven Open Lily Brady
Kylie Broberg
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Brooklyn Hurley
Isabella Jarvis
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Ali Ogle
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Delaney Rosewell
Olivia Shelton
Cecelia Thielen
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Lines
We Will Rock You Tap Ella Boulos
Lily Brady
Kylie Broberg
Matissa Conrad
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Raya Dezelar
Audrey Dubois
Audrey Healy
Sydney Hoffmann
Brooklyn Hurley
Isabella Jarvis
Freya Jensen
Sofia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Asher Lindamood
Daniel Meaney
Claire Monge
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Ali Ogle
Juan Pacheco
Annika Padelford
Marley Padelford
Sophie Qiao
Lexi Raleigh
Keira Redpath
Kira Reissner
Delaney Rosewell
Ava Rothmund
Degie Setnes
Olivia Shelton
Klaire Simek
Avery Simmons
Cecelia Thielen
Graciella Victoria
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Lines
Senorita Open Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Lines
I Got Faith Open Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Fall on Me Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Saloon Production Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 This Bitter Earth Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Savannah Manzel
Siena Paradeau
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Short Skirt Long Jacket Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)