Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 107: Line 107:
| rowspan="8" |Equation
| rowspan="8" |Equation
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 162: Line 162:
| rowspan="5" |Human
| rowspan="5" |Human
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 196: Line 196:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Songbird
| rowspan="4" |Songbird
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
|24/7 (Chicago)
| rowspan="3" |Beautifully Broken
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Beautifully Broken
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Best Dancer<br />DJs Pick
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs Pick
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
Line 693: Line 705:
|}
|}


===Videos===
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dhrL3iPZdHM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">BzNOhv9Bvkg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">c3kf24Kxq_I</youtube></center>


====Hallelujah====
===My Heart Will Go On===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9DSVyRRBexA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">E12fWOiFskM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v5tA7m2qgYg</youtube></center>


====Down by the River====
===Equation===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7VkVRkUxeZY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EqgPrFnv5JE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7yaAel0hItE</youtube></center>


====Shining====
===Never Alone===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">pqBWIvurZ4Q</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ROanH87S6Bs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iAUHVB_D7VI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">N7L2k746Q8c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hBCq0TXnQds</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ipzM-eqfwL4</youtube></center>


====Escape====
===Human===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">buL5uNufAh0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-zl5b2dfpJE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">K4A_k3ekCfw</youtube></center>


====Wild is the Wind====
===Beautifully Broken===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">6TarfSBe9A4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cWzVgeoKH-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IDTkAlmlQ80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucaFBxaGp8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DN-mRuTCeWM</youtube></center>


====The Story====
===The Story===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>