Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Tuscaloosa, Alabama. She has more than 2,000 followers on Instagram | '''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. She has more than 2,000 followers on Instagram. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Speak to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Female<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz | |||
|Junior I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Tap Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />Intermediate Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz | |||
|Intermediate National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Be Strong | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/macmae.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/macmae.dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 20 April 2021
Mackenzie Meissner (born on May 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. She has more than 2,000 followers on Instagram.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Speak to Me | Lyrical | 24/7 (Birmingham) | Runner-Up Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| KAR (Birmingham) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
| NUVO (Nashville) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz | Junior I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
| 2021 | Boogie Shoes | Tap | 24/7 (Birmingham) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| NUVO (Nashville) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Jump (Atlanta) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Biloxi) | Cutting Edge in Tap Choice Artist | |||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 8th in Junior Solos Platinum Tap Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | 1st in Intermediate Tap Solos Intermediate Excellence Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz | Intermediate National Scholarship | |||
| Be Strong | 24/7 (Atlanta) | 10th in Junior Solos High Gold Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |