Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm A Lady | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna Be Evil | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Almost There | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP( Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:58, 28 December 2021
Rey Rey Gerena (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I'm A Lady | KAR (Riverside) | 13th in Top Primary 8 & Under Solos 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | I Wanna Be Evil | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (San Diego) | 8th in Sidekick Solos High Five in Jazz | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Roxie | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos High Five in Jazz | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Live) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Live) | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Trouble | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Radix (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer |
| NUVO (Houston) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Solos Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Mini Solos Class Scholarship Top 20 Core Performer | ||||
| 24/7 (Houston) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Almost There | Musical Theatre | Molly Long | 24/7 (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos StandOut in Tap | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship Top 20 Core Performer | ||||
| 2022 | I Gotcha | Jazz | Molly Long | JUMP( Miami) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini JUMP VIP |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Protégé |