Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
'''Scholarships''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Mini Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protégé Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 28 December 2021
Rey Rey Gerena (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos/Titles
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Top Primary Solos 8 & Under
Miss Petite |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Top Rising Starz Solos 8 & Under
Rising Starz Petite DOY | ||||
| 2019 | Stupid Cupid | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Rookie Solos |
| NUVO (Long Beach | 2nd in NUbie Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas | 1st in Rookie Solos
$200 Winner | ||||
| See-Line | Contemporary | Easton Payne | JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos | |
| 2020 | Evil Gal Blues | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| 2021 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Me Too | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| 2022 | Mission Impossible | Contemporary | Timothy Blankenship | 24/7 (San Diego) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 7th in Mini Solos |
Scholarships
| Year | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Radix (Anaheim) | Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up |
| 2021 | 24/7 (Reno) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner |
| JUMP (Provo) | Mini Female JUMP VIP Winner | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Winner | |
| NUVO (Glendale) | Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner | |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship Winner | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Class Scholarship Winner | |
| 2022 | 24/7 (San Diego) | Mini Non-Stop Dancer Winner |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | Mini JUMP VIP Winner | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | Mini Protégé Winner |